Coventry & District Kennel Association 200 Class General Ope

15th May 2004
Sports Connexion,
Ryton-on-Dunsmore,
Warwickshire.

Further Information Contact

Mrs Sue Pinkham
Tel: 02476360549
Email :suepinkham@btinternet.com

Schedules due early February.
Trades Stands Welcome - please contact above for application.

Provisional Classification (please contact above for confirmation - correct as of 20/10/03):

BREED; JUDGE; No of classes

GUNDOG GROUP; MARIAN STOWE
AV GUNDOG VETERAN; MARIAN STOWE; 1
AVNSC GUNDOG; MARIAN STOWE; 4
GORDON SETTER; MARIAN STOWE; 3
GR SHORTHAIR POINTER; ELAINE THOMAS; 3
IRISH SETTER; MARIAN STOWE; 3
POINTER; ELAINE THOMAS; 3
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT); ELAINE THOMAS; 3
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN); ELAINE THOMAS; 5
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR); MARIAN STOWE; 3
SPANIEL (COCKER); JUDY FAJARDO; 4
WEIMARANER; M CHANT; 3

HOUND GROUP; MARK COCOZZA
AFGHAN HOUNDS; SHEILA WARD; 3
AV HOUND VETERAN; MARK COCOZZA; 1
AVNSC HOUNDS; MARK COCOZZA; 4
BASSET; MARK COCOZZA; 4
BEAGLE; LAWRENCE WARD; 3
BORZOI; MARK COCOZZA; 3
ELKHOUNDS; MARK COCOZZA; 3
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK; MARK COCOZZA; 3
WHIPPET; MARK COCOZZA; 4

PASTORAL GROUP; JOHN THOMPSON
AV PASTORAL VETERAN; JOHN THOMPSON; 1
AVNSC PASTORAL; JOHN THOMPSON; 4
BEARDED COLLIE; JOHN THOMPSON; 3
BORDER COLLIE; MARION HODGSON; 3
COLLIE (ROUGH); MARION HODGSON; 3
COLLIE (SMOOTH); JOHN THOMPSON; 3
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN; YVONNE BAVESTOCK; 4
SAMOYED; MARION HODGSON; 3
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG; MARION HODGSON; 3

TERRIER GROUP; JANET BENTON
AV TERRIER VETERAN; JANET BENTON; 1
AVNSC TERRIER; JANET BENTON; 4
MANCHESTER TERRIER; GILL KNIGHT; 3
SFT COATED WHEATON; FRED GADD; 3
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL; DANIEL ABBOTT; 3

TOY GROUP; PAULA STARK
AV TOY VETERAN; PAULA STARK; 1
AVNSC TOY; PAULA STARK; 4
BICHON FRISE'; DAVID SMITH; 3
CKCS; PAULA STARK; 8
KCS; PAM HEALY; 4
PAPILLON; BENITA BARTLETT; 3
POMERANIAN; DAVID SMITH; 4

UTILITY GROUP; IRENE CHAMBERLAIN
AV UTILITY VETERAN; IRENE CHAMBERLAIN; 1
AVNSC UTILITY; IRENE CHAMBERLAIN; 4
BULLDOG; CHRIS EVISON; 4
DALMATIAN; IRENE HERNANDEZ; 4
JAPANESE SPITZ; MARION SARGENT; 3
ROTTWEILER; MARION SARGENT; 3
SCHIPPERKE; PETER DIMENT; 3
SHA PEI; IRENE CHAMBERLAIN; 3
SHIH TZU; JACI MARKS; 3
TIBETAN SPANIEL; MAC SHUTT; 4
TIBETAN TERRIER; JILL PEAK; 4

WORKING GROUP; BARBARA SIMPSON
AV WORKING VETERAN; BARBARA SIMPSON; 1
AVNSC WORKING; BARBARA SIMPSON; 4
BERNESE MT DOG; BARBARA SIMPSON; 3
BOXER; BARBARA SIMPSON; 3
DOBERMAN; MS C CRÈME; 4
GREAT DANE; J COTTAM; 3
SIBERIAN HUSKY; MARION SARGENT; 3

JUNIOR HANDLING; PAUL HAYES; 2
ADULT HANDLING; PAUL HAYES; 1

IMPORT REGISTER; STUART CHAMBERLAIN; 3

ANY VARIETY STAKES; STUART CHAMBERLAIN; 6
BEST IN SHOW; STUART CHAMBERLAIN
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW; STUART CHAMBERLAIN
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW; STUART CHAMBERLAIN

TOTAL CLASSES: 200

LoadingLoading