Amberslade Singapore Sling at Amenbury ShCM



photo by: Bex Lee



photo by: Bex Lee

Breed : Australian Shepherd
Birthdate : 8th September 2010
Health Tested

Health Tests

  • MDR1 : Carrier - 14th December 2011
  • Hip Score : 6/2 = 8 - 29th September 2011
  • Elbow Score : 0 - 29th September 2011
  • HC-HSF4 : Clear - 23rd December 2010
  • CEA-CH : Hereditary Clear - 8th September 2010
  • prcd-PRA : Hereditary Clear - 8th September 2010

HSf4 dna=Clear
CEA/PRA Clear by Parentage.
Eyes clear at six weeks,
Clear eye test 19/11.2012

Torr is a Black Tri NBT,from the Brooke/Paris litter;and has come down to live with his half brother Morse and his dad Paris,and the rest of the gang,he has settled in very well and joins in all the family fun,two young pups together????i must be mad,??.Torr will be shown by my dear friend John West (shepalian)or Rebecca so come and say hello if you see us at any shows.
Torr is a lovely boy to live with and is into everything?Morse is allways by his side and they never stop playing or getting in to mess together,they are great fun,????

Torr is now 2 years old and is still a git,but he is my shadow and I love him to bits,he is always in your face!!(just a normal Aussie)and always makes you smile whatever he is doing,he is a real clown and a joy to live with,just like Morse,

At Torr's first show.Torquay and District Canine Society.
1st Special Yearling,(5 enterd Morse was 2nd),
Best Puppy in Breed,Puppy Group 3,
Judge Mrs Doris McDade,
well done Torr,!!!!
Exonian canine assocaiation,
Graduate 2nd,(4 entered) Best Puppy in Breed.Puppy Group 3,Judge Mr Graham Hill,

The National Dog Show (CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW)
Minor Puppy Dog, 1st (5 entered)
Judge Mr Geoffrey Gatenby.

South West Working & Pastoral Breeds Association.
Junior,1st(5 entered),Best Puppy in Breed.
Judge Mrs K Gilliland,
Puppy Group 3,Judge Mrs M Harkin

Exeter and County.
Junior 2nd BPIB,PG4
Judge Mr I Burgoyne.
Totnes Show,
SY 1st BPIB,PG1,

Paignton Champ Show,
PD,1st.Best Dog Puppy,Best Puppy in Breed,
Judge Mrs L Dumbrell.

Bournemouth Champ Show.
PD 2nd,
Judge Dr M Collins.

Newton Abbot and South Devon,
sy,1st,Best Puppy in Breed (his last puppy class)
Judge Sue Ader.

Plymouth and District.
Judge Paul England,


  • Parents
  • Grand Parents
  • Great Grand Parents
    • Yulia Eveready Dandy at Abodandy ShCM
    • Gefion Cephied of Shepialian
    • Can CH Nowaggers Call Me Tazz
    • Alladins Spice up Your World
    • IT CH Bayshoress Ralph Lauren
    • AM CH Milwins the Talk of Bayshore
    • Mareith Balynterrie C.DEX-T.DEX
    • Shepalian Apenny Moor at Fulmay CDex,U.D.
  • Great Great Grand Parents
    • Tir Ivory Mojo Flair
    • Shepalian Ashtral Rose
    • Gefion Dancing Master of Mareith C/DEX-T/DEX
    • Gefion Russet Cherry Bee
    • AM CH Calais Southern Comfort
    • AM CH Rosewoods Fields of Dreams
    • Alladins Uno Numero Callent
    • Turtle Crest Pure Prarie
    • AM CH Bayshores Three to Get Ready
    • AM CH Bayshores Crepe Suzette
    • Davlins Double Take
    • AM CH Milwins Cavalier Prarie Rose
    • Gefion Dancing Master of Mareith C.Dex,U.Dex,WDex
    • Gefion Firebonne of Mateith
    • Showtimes Travelin Man at Rushbottom
    • Marieth Daquohnesta of Shepalian CDx-TD