Ambiesque Advent For Brumberhill

Mabel winning Post Grad at Crufts'12

Mabel winning Post Grad at Crufts'12

photo by: Nuria Trujillo

Mabel, at 16 months,

Mabel, at 16 months,

photo by: Peter Paterson

Owner : Brumberhill
Breed : Wire Haired Dachshund
15th May 2010 - 25th November 2015

Mabel is the latest addition to the "Brumberhill's", a Wirehaired Dachshund, venturing into a new Breed and Group!!
She has the most delightful character, a total clown, tail always wagging!!

Her mother is Ch. Cloudside Isodora At Ambiesque ShCM, winner of the Wirehaired Dachshund Club Award for Top Winning Bitch '09. Her sire is the late, Group Placing, Ch. Sonic Pickpocket.
Her pedigree is a combination of old Silvae lines, traditional English lines and American bloodlines.

At her first show, The North Eastern DC Champ. Show, she was Best Puppy.
At her first Breed Club Open Show, East Yorkshire DC, she was Best Puppy, Best Of Breed and went on to win Best Puppy In Show!!
At her second Breed Club Open Show, she was BOB and BIS at the Northern Counties Dachshund Association, November'11.

1st Junior- Midland Counties '11- Derek Smith,
1st Post Grad, Reserve Best Bitch- Manchester '12- Nicola Spencer,
1st Post Grad- Dachshund Club Of Wales Champ. Show '12- Viv Phillips,
1st Post Grad- Crufts '12- Joanne Blackburn-Bennett,
1st Post Grad- SKC(May)'12- Denise Tyerman,
2nd Post Grad- Southern Counties '12- Per Iverson,
3rd Post Grad- Leeds '12- Espen Engh,
2nd Post Grad- Houndshow '12- Rachel Barney,
1st Post Grad- Lancashire and Cheshire Dachshund Association Ch. Show '12- John Bennett,
2nd Post Grad- Midland Counties '12- Sue Hewart Chambers,
1st Post Grad- Great Joint Dachshund Association '12- Jean Hallett,
1st Limit- Res CC- Northern Counties Dachshund Association '13- Alan Atkins.
2nd Limit- SKC (May)- Andrew Brace (Tragband),
1st Limit- Lancashire and Cheshire Dachshund Association '13- Lesley McNaughton (Cedavoch)

Best AVNSC & Hound Group 1 - Otley CS '12 - Danny Cullen,
BOB Cheshire Show '12- Liz Walkley.

Dam of:
Brumberhill Bellissima -
1st Puppy, Res Best Bitch, Best Puppy - Northern Counties D.A. Champ. Show '15 - Christine Russell (Russteck),
Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Andrea Callow (Garthorne),
Best Puppy - Leeds '15 - Mike Gadsby (Afterglow),
1st Post Graduate - Birmingham National '16 - Derek Smith (Clickham)

Brumberhill Bellezza - Crufts qualified

Brumberhill Bellina - CC - SKC (May) '16 - Rachel Barney (Verammi)


  • Parents
  • Grand Parents
    • Ch. Silvae Pickwick
    • Ch. Sonic Sugar Babe.
    • Ch. Ir. Am. Ch. Raydachs Tom Cruisin On (Imp).
    • Cloudside Red Rose.
  • Great Grand Parents
    • Ch. & Ir. Ch. Lieblings Pick n Mix
    • Silvae Zoe
    • Ch. Andlouis Sir Lancelot
    • Dainty Delia Of Sonic
    • Am. Ch. Rose Farms Calcide.
    • Am. Ch. Raydachs Meerfrau Melusina.
    • Ch. Cloudside Copper Coin.
    • Silvae Fitznicely
  • Great Great Grand Parents
    • Ch. Leighbridge Was It Ben.
    • Leighbridge Loves A Joke.
    • Ch. & Am. Ch. Starbarrack Diamond (Imp).
    • Silvae Bluntcut.
    • Ch. Andlouis Black Knight.
    • Andlouis Enchantress.
    • Perikles Knight Of The Eagle.
    • Darnreb Melody.
    • Am. Ch. Starbarrack Malachite.
    • Am. Ch. Rose Farms Charlottes Web.
    • Am. Ch. Brodney's It Happened One Night.
    • Am. Ch. Raydachs Sirenen Der Lorely.
    • Ch. & Am. Ch. Starbarrack Diamond (Imp).
    • Ashihna Allegra At Cloudside.
    • Ch. Silvae Flagday.
    • Silvae Bluntcut.